KVK-nummer: 74606441

BTW-nummer: NL002497314B20

 

PRIVACY POLICY 

 

IWEARLACE (Hereinafter referred to as IWL) is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Ensuring the privacy and confidentiality of information entrusted to them is important for IWL. As part of this fundamental obligation, IWL is committed to ensuring the protection and correct use of your personal information (referred to as "personal data"). In principle, IWL only collects personal information that you voluntarily provide as an online visitor with the aim to provide you with information and / or to provide services to you. In this Privacy Statement you can read how we collect, use, share and protect personal data.

 

Collection and use of personal data

IWL collects personal data if you choose to make it available to us. For example by administering e-mail addresses or by registering the interest in certain services that IWL can offer.

Your personal data will not be used for purposes other than the purposes for which you have provided this information to us, unless we obtain your specific permission or to inform you about other services of IWL. For example, if you request information about IWL in an e-mail message, we will use your e-mail address and other information that you provide to respond to your request.

IWL generally collects only the personal data that is necessary to be able to meet your demand as a visitor. If additional, optional information is collected, you will be informed accordingly.

 

Storage of personal data

IWL does not store the general order- and customer data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which the relevant data was requested.

These general order- and customer data will not be kept longer than 7 years.

 

Sharing personal data with third parties

IWL does not share personal data with third parties, except when this is necessary to meet your request, for our professional and legitimate purposes or when required or permitted by the law.

 

Cookies

A "cookie" is a small piece of text that a website places in the browser of the device with which you visit the website (eg computer or smartphone). The cookie allows the website to recognize your device and is used for different purposes.

A so-called cookie banner may appear on our website that requests your permission for the use of cookies. You have the choice to accept cookies by acting on the basis of the consent information mentioned on the cookie banner. If you do not give permission, your devices will not be tracked for marketing related activities. Some cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of the website. Such 'functional' cookies are not blocked by the use of the cookie banner.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by IWL. You can send the request for access, correction, deletion or request for cancellation via the Contact page on this website. IWL will respond to your request but within 4 weeks.

You also have the possibility to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Security of your personal data

IWL has taken appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact IWL using the Contact page on this website.

 

 

PRIVACY BELEID

 

Privacyverklaring IWEARLACE

Via onze webwinkel worden privacygevoelige gegevens oftewel persoonsgegevens verwerkt. IWEARLACE acht een zorgvuldige omgang met persoonsgegevens van groot belang. Persoonlijke gegevens worden door ons dan ook zorgvuldig verwerkt en beveiligd.
Bij onze verwerking houden wij ons aan de eisen die de privacywetgeving stelt. Dat betekent onder andere dat:


- wij duidelijk vermelden met welke doeleinden wij persoonsgegevens verwerken. Dat doen wij via
deze privacyverklaring;
- wij onze verzameling van persoonsgegevens beperken tot alleen de persoonsgegevens die nodig
zijn voor legitieme doeleinden;
- wij u eerst vragen om uitdrukkelijke toestemming om uw persoonsgegevens te verwerken in
gevallen waarin uw toestemming is vereist;
- wij passende beveiligingsmaatregelen nemen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen en dat ook
eisen van partijen die in onze opdracht persoonsgegevens verwerken;
- wij uw recht respecteren om uw persoonsgegevens op uw aanvraag ter inzage te bieden, te
corrigeren of te verwijderen.


IWEARLACE is de verantwoordelijke voor de gegevensverwerking. In deze privacyverklaring leggen wij uit welke persoonsgegevens wij verzamelen en gebruiken en met welk doel. Wij raden u aan deze zorgvuldig te lezen.

Deze privacyverklaring is voor het laatst aangepast op 01-05-2019 00:00:00.

 

Gebruik van persoonsgegevens

Bij het gebruiken van onze webwinkel verkrijgen wij bepaalde gegevens van u. Dat kunnen
persoonsgegevens zijn. Wij bewaren en gebruiken uitsluitend de persoonsgegevens die rechtstreeks door u worden opgegeven, in het kader van de door u gevraagde dienst, of waarvan bij opgave duidelijk is dat ze aan ons worden verstrekt om te verwerken.

Wij gebruiken de volgende gegevens voor de in deze privacyverklaring genoemde doelen:
NAW gegevens
Telefoonnummer
Factuuradres
Emailadres
Betalingsgegevens
Registreren

Bij bepaalde onderdelen van onze webwinkel moet u zich eerst registreren. Na registratie bewaren wij
via de door u gekozen gebruikersnaam de door u opgegeven persoonsgegevens. Wij bewaren deze
gegevens zodat u deze niet elke keer opnieuw hoeft in te vullen en zodat wij u kunnen contacteren in
het kader van uitvoering van de overeenkomst.

Wij zullen de aan uw gebruikersnaam gekoppelde gegevens niet aan derden verstrekken, tenzij dat
noodzakelijk is in het kader van de uitvoering van de overeenkomst die u met ons sluit of indien dit wettelijk verplicht is. In geval van een vermoeden van fraude of misbruik van onze webwinkel kunnen wij
persoonsgegevens aan de bevoegde autoriteiten overhandigen.


Afhandelen bestelling
Wanneer u bij ons een bestelling plaatst, maken wij voor de afhandeling daarvan gebruik van uw
persoonsgegevens. Indien dat nodig is voor een goede afhandeling kunnen wij uw persoonsgegevens ook aan derden verstrekken. Meer daarover leest u verderop in deze privacyverklaring.

 

Publicatie
Wij publiceren uw klantgegevens niet.


Verstrekking aan derden
Wij kunnen uw gegevens doorgeven aan onze partners. Deze partners zijn betrokken bij de uitvoering van de overeenkomst.

In onze webwinkel zijn social media buttons opgenomen. Hiermee verzamelen de beheerders van deze
diensten uw persoonsgegevens.


Cookies
Op onze webwinkel wordt gebruik gemaakt van cookies. Ook via derden die door ons zijn ingeschakeld
worden cookies geplaatst. Wanneer u onze webwinkel voor het eerst bezoekt, wordt er een mededeling getoond waarin wij u uitleggen waarom wij cookies gebruiken. Uw verder gebruik van onze webwinkel vatten wij op als toestemming voor dit gebruik van cookies.
Het staat u vrij om cookies uit te schakelen middels uw browser. Houd er wel rekening mee dat het mogelijk is dat onze website dan niet meer optimaal werkt.
Met derden die cookies plaatsen hebben wij afspraken gemaakt over het gebruik van de cookies en
applicaties. Toch hebben wij geen volledige controle op wat de aanbieders van deze applicaties zelf met de cookies doen wanneer zij deze uitlezen. Voor meer informatie over deze applicaties en hoe zij met cookies omgaan, zie graag de privacyverklaringen van deze partijen (let op: deze kunnen regelmatig wijzigen).


Google Analytics
Wij gebruiken Google Analytics om bij te houden hoe bezoekers onze webwinkel gebruiken. Wij hebben een bewerkersovereenkomst met Google gesloten om afspraken te maken over de omgang met onze data. Verder hebben wij Google niet toegestaan de verkregen Analytics informatie te gebruiken voor andere Google diensten, tot slot laten wij de IP-adressen anonimiseren.


Bewaartermijnen
De hierboven beschreven persoonsgegevens worden bewaard voor zo lang als nodig om uw bestellingen af te handelen, inclusief garantie. Daarna bewaren wij gegevens nog maximaal een jaar voor de beschreven statistische doeleinden. De gegevens worden vervolgens gewist, tenzij er een wettelijke plicht is die langer bewaren vereist (zoals de fiscale bewaarplicht van zeven jaar voor betaalgegevens).


Wijzigingen in deze privacyverklaring
Wij behouden ons het recht voor om wijzigingen aan te brengen in deze privacyverklaring. Het verdient
aanbeveling om deze privacyverklaring geregeld te raadplegen, zodat u van deze wijzigingen op de hoogte bent.


Inzage en wijzigen van uw gegevens
Voor vragen over ons privacybeleid of vragen omtrent inzage en wijzigingen in (of verwijdering van) uw
persoonsgegevens kunt u te allen tijde contact met ons opnemen via onderstaande gegevens.
U kunt ons ook een verzoek toesturen om deze gegevens in te zien, te wijzigen of te verwijderen. Ook kunt u een verzoek indienen om een gegevensexport op te vragen voor gegevens die wij met uw toestemming gebruiken, of gemotiveerd aangeven dat u de verwerking van persoonsgegevens door ons wil laten beperken.
Om misbruik te voorkomen kunnen wij u daarbij vragen om u adequaat te identificeren. Wanneer het gaat om inzage in persoonsgegevens gekoppeld aan een cookie, dient u een kopie van het cookie in kwestie mee te sturen. U kunt deze terug vinden in de instellingen van uw browser. Indien de gegevens niet kloppen, kunt u ons verzoeken om de gegevens te wijzigen of te laten verwijderen.


Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens
Natuurlijk helpen wij u graag verder als u klachten heeft over de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens. Op grond van de privacywetgeving heeft u ook het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit
Persoonsgegevens tegen deze verwerkingen van persoonsgegevens. U kunt hiervoor contact opnemen met de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.

 

© 2019 - 2020 IWEARLACE | sitemap | rss | ecommerce software - powered by MyOnlineStore
This website uses cookies for proper functioning. More information Accept
What is a cookie ? A cookie is a small text file that is sent to your computer. When you visit a website Both this website and other parties may place cookies . What are cookies used for? This website uses cookies to improve . Ease of use and performance of the website Using cookies , we make sure to include that you do not always receive the same information when you visit our site or enter . Cookies make surfing the site so much more pleasant . There are different types of cookies . This website uses persistent cookies and session cookies. Permanent cookies : Allows the website can be set to your preferences. For example, to your consent to allow cookies to remember. As a result, you do not have to repeat so you save time and easily navigate through the online store . Your preferences Persistent cookies can be removed via the settings of your browser . Session cookies : Using a session cookie , we can see which parts of the website you have viewed this visit . We can therefore adapt to the surfing behavior of our visitors as possible. Webshop These cookies are automatically deleted when you close your browser . With the specific purpose of this Web site places cookies ? This web site places cookies for the following reasons : Shopping Cart ( functional cookie) : Remember what products are in your shopping cart. Without this cookie , you can order any products or in your shopping basket . Cookie selection ( functional cookie) : Remember that you have given to the placing of cookies our permission . Google Analytics ( tracking cookie ) : Measure how you use the website and how you found us and reports in attempt to gain insight here . Google AdWords ( tracking cookie ) : we measure how you use the website and how you found us. We use this knowledge to improve . Our AdWords campaigns Facebook ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to 'like' our Facebook page . This button works through code from Facebook itself originates . Twitter ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is possible to follow our Twitter page . This button works through code that originates from Twitter itself . AddThis ( Social Media cookie) : This cookie is it possible to share via Facebook , Twitter , Hyves and various other social media websites our content . Affiliate marketing (marketing cookies) : We use these cookies to reward them for their contribution to the sales partner sites (affiliates , such Daisycon , TradeTracker and Cleafs ) . Review sites (marketing Cookies ): We like to be judged by customers . We use a review site such as The Feedback Company. These places cookies for proper operation . How can I manage or delete cookies ? Generally, cookies can be managed , edited and deleted by your browser . More information on and off , and cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser .